24x7x365 e360 Client Technical Support: Call (877) 368-4797 opt 9, or

Privacy policy

Effective Date: November 2020

Entisys Solutions, Inc. and any of its subsidiaries and affiliates, if existing (collectively, “Entisys360”, “us” or “we”) understand that your privacy is important to you. We are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal data, which is any information that is capable of identifying you as an individual person. This Privacy Policy describes how we handle and protect your personal data in connection with Entisys360’s business activities, like services, websites (including hosting), solutions, platforms, or products (“Offerings”) purchased through Azure Marketplace and AppSource Marketplace (collectively, “Marketplace”), in our capacity as data controllers. Please see our Standard Contract for more information about our terms in general.

Information we collect

Entisys360 collects personal data in the course of its business activities, including in connection with some of the Offerings. We may also automatically collect information about the devices you use to interact with our Offerings. The information we automatically collect may include IP address, device identifier, web browser, and browsing information collected through cookies, web beacons, pixels, clear gifs, and other similar technologies (collectively “Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies”). We may also automatically collect information about how you use the Offerings. The information automatically collected may be associated with a unique identifier as well as with any other personal data you have provided.

Use of information

Entisys360 uses your personal data to fulfill orders of Offerings. In some situations, the collection of personal data may be used in the course of our business activities, including in connection with some client services, for example, to provide certain services or products. We may combine and/or analyze personal data to evaluate and offer content and services most relevant to you. We may keep any of your personal data on file and use it to contact you.

Use of Data

Entisys360 will comply with all applicable legal requirements regarding privacy and data protection and will comply with industry standards in connection with data security and data privacy. Entisy360 will provide sufficient notice to, and obtain sufficient consent and authorization from You and any other party providing personal data to Entisys360. Entisy360 will not modify, disclose, or access Client’s customer data except to provide the Offerings, at Your request in connection with Offerings, or to the extent otherwise permitted by any agreement between Entisys360 and You. 

Disclosure of personal data

Entisys360 will not intentionally disclose or transfer (and will take reasonable steps to prevent the unauthorized or accidental disclosure of) your personal data to third parties without your consent or as otherwise permitted by law, except as follows. Entisys360 may provide access to your personal data to third party service providers engaged by Entisys360 to provide services related to the Offerings as well as related to Entisys360’s business activities. We maintain reasonable processes designed to ensure that any processing of personal data by third party service providers is consistent with this Privacy Policy and protects your personal data.

In addition, we may disclose information about you:

If we are required to do so by law or legal process;

In addition, we may disclose or transfer your personal data in the event of a re-organization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, or other transfer or disposition of all or any portion of our business.

User forums

You should be aware that whenever you publicly disclose information online, that information could be collected and used by others. Entisys360 is not responsible for any action or policies of any third parties who collect information that users publicly disclose.

Security

Entisys360 has implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security to protect personal data from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction. Only authorized Entisys360 personnel and third-party service providers are provided access to personal data. Despite these precautions however, Entisys360 cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personal data.

Security is a shared responsibility between Entisys360 and You. Together, Entisys360 and You must manage and control the components of the Offerings, including but not limited to, as applicable, the host operating systems and virtualization layer down to the physical security of the facilities in which the service operates. Entisys360 is not responsible for any actions of Your permitted third-party end users and their use of the Offerings.

Data retention

Entisys360 retains personal data, as necessary, for the duration of the relevant business relationship.

We may also retain personal data for longer than the duration of the business relationship should we need to retain it to protect ourselves against legal claims, use it for analysis or historical record-keeping, or comply with our information management policies and schedules. If you request that we delete your personal data, Entisys360 will make reasonable attempts to delete all instances of the information in their entirety. For requests for access, corrections, or deletion, please refer to the “Your Rights” section of this Privacy Policy.

Children

The Offerings are not designed for or directed at children 18 years of age or younger, and Entisys360 does not intentionally collect or maintain personal data about anyone under this age.

Your rights

Where granted by applicable law, you may have the right to request access to the personal data that we have collected about you for the purposes of reviewing, modifying, or requesting deletion of the data. You may also have the right to request a copy of the personal data that we have collected about you and to have any inaccuracies in that data corrected. In certain circumstances, you may also request that we cease processing your personal data.

If you would like to make a request to access, review, or correct the personal data we have collected about you, or to discuss how we process your personal data, please contact us. To help protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity, such as requiring a password and user ID, before granting access to your personal data. We will make reasonable attempts to promptly investigate, comply with, or otherwise respond to your requests as may be required by applicable law. Different laws may prevent us from providing access to your personal data or otherwise fully complying with your request depending upon the circumstances and the request, such as for example, where producing your information may reveal the identity of someone else. We reserve the right to charge an appropriate fee for complying with your request where allowed by applicable law, and/or deny your requests where they may be manifestly unfounded, and/or excessive, or otherwise objectionable or unwarranted under applicable law.

In addition, and where granted by local law, you have the legal right to lodge a complaint with a competent data protection authority.

Unsubscribe

If you have registered for any Entisys360 newsletter or alerts, or you receive invitations to survey or events from Entisys360 and you prefer not to receive future email communications from us, please write to us at the contact information provided herein to unsubscribe from all Entisys360 communications.

Your California privacy rights

If you are a California resident under the age of 18, and an authorized purchaser of an Offering from the Marketplace where this Privacy Policy is posted, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to request and obtain removal of content or information you have publicly posted. To make such a request, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific content or information to us using the contact information provided herein. Please be aware that such a request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow removal even if requested.

As required by the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), this Privacy Policy describes the categories of personal data collected, processed, and disclosed by Entisys360, the categories of sources for that data, and the business or commercial purposes for which that data is collected, processed, and disclosed.

In addition, under California law, you may have the right (up to two times in any 12-month period) to request more information about Entisys360’s collection, use, disclosure, and sale of personal data about you including:

The categories of personal data about you that we have collected in the preceding 12 months and the categories of sources of that information,

In addition, upon receipt of a verifiable request from you establishing your identity, you may have the right to know about the specific pieces of personal data that we have collected about you and/or shared with third parties in the preceding 12 months.

You may also have the right to request deletion of personal data about you that we have collected or maintain, which we will honor subject to certain limitations set forth in California law.

If you are a California consumer and you or your authorized agent would like to exercise your privacy rights, please contact us as set forth herein. When we process your request, we require you to provide certain personal data about you in order to verify your identity in accordance with requirements under CCPA. This may include your first and last name, email address, physical address, telephone number, and information about your relationship with us or other information needed to verify your identity. Entisys360 will not discriminate against you based on your exercise of any of these rights.

Consent; changes to Privacy Policy

By using any of the Offerings, you consent to the collection, use, and storage of your personal data by us in the manner described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will alert you to any such changes by updating this Privacy Policy. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy that increase our rights to use personal data that we have previously collected about you, we will obtain your consent either through an email to your registered email address or by prominently posting information about the changes on our web address or the Marketplace.

Contact us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or if you would like to communicate with us for any of the reasons herein, please contact us as follows:

Entisys360

Subject:  Privacy Policy

CloudSupport@entisys360.com

 

 

 

Services

Security and Privacy

Creating a strategy for managing risk and compliance, while helping to filter the noise of myriad cybersecurity technologies.

Modern Infrastructure

Empowering your enterprise to achieve its full potentialand greatest efficiencyby keeping IT infrastructure operational, available and secure.

Digital Workplace

Helping businesses keep infrastructure up-to-date, minimizing security risks, and maintaining compliance

Cloud, DevOps & Automation

Accelerating IT service delivery for our clients through the adoption of agile methodologies that are all part of a systems-oriented approach.

Microsoft Expertise

Helping set goals and establishing benchmarks for the journey toward the successful deployment of Microsoft solutions.

Enterprise Managed Services

Design, implementation, licensing optimization, and environmental services, ensuring use of Microsoft's best practices and configurations.

Our Markets and Market Support Vehicles

Business

Professional services and nationally-recognized expertise that align perfectly with the trends and challenges facing a variety of industries.

Healthcare

Recognizing the unique challenges faced by healthcare IT organizations, and offering understanding, capabilities, and trusted relationships.

Public Sector

Helping organizations contain costs maintain high availability while finding new ways to increase security, compliance and more.

Group Purchasing

Industry-leading IT consulting services and technology solutionsaccessed through a streamlined contracting process.

Resources

Events

Learn about our upcoming events and webinars.

Solutions Literature

Access content on solution and service offerings.

Blog

Learn about leading technology topics.

Press Releases

Read official updates from the e360 team.

News Stories

Read about latest industry and  e360 news.

About e360

About e360

Our mission, vision, leadership and team

Accolades

e360 awards and recognition

Privacy

e360's commitment to privacy

Community

e360's commitment to privacy

Careers

e360 career opportunities

Contact

e360 locations and contact resources